Elms

Women's Swimming

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Norwich University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/16/2018 03:29 PM
                      Norwich vs Elms College - 1/13/2018                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-MA  'A'                              2:08.34    2:35.95   11  
     1) Given, Jacqueline 20            2) Rotberg, Amanda 20             
     3) Wanko, Victoria 18              4) Bongiovanni, Hannah 18         
                  38.15     1:34.87 (56.72)     2:02.71 (27.84)     2:35.95 (33.24)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:50.26    4  
     1) Russell, Kylee G                2) Charbonne, Renee               
     3) Ector, Domonique Y 19           4) Shriner, Elena C 20            
                  33.25     1:12.45 (39.20)   2:16.04 (1:03.59)     2:50.26 (34.22)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'A'                        2:05.07         DQ  
     1) Sterling, Katie 37              2) Ells, Elizabeth E              
     3) Chapman, Morgan M 21            4) Spry, Alexis K                 
                  46.82     1:29.85 (43.03)     2:05.21 (35.36)          DQ (28.50)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:41.30    1:46.13   11  
     1) Greene, Austen K 19             2) Henderson, Dylan P 20          
     3) Digiacomo, Alex W 19            4) Carlson, Sam M 18              
  2 Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:47.23    4  
     1) Gieger, Austin J                2) Ferreira, Cameron J 18         
     3) Johnson, Naveed K 20            4) Whalen, Gerard M 20            
  3 Elms College-MA  'A'                              1:48.52    1:53.23    2  
     1) Guntly, Josh 19                 2) Capoldo, Eddie 19              
     3) Gay, Patrick D 20               4) Nodell, Matt 19                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavar, Cricket            18 Elms-MA              2:12.83    2:15.26    9  
                  32.03     1:06.10 (34.07)     1:40.93 (34.83)     2:15.26 (34.33)
  2 Carrier, Aislinn          21 Elms-MA              2:14.78    2:19.70    4  
                  33.25     1:08.72 (35.47)     1:44.97 (36.25)     2:19.70 (34.73)
  3 Shriner, Elena C          20 Norwich-NE           2:27.28    2:26.99    3  
                  33.00     1:09.41 (36.41)     1:48.06 (38.65)     2:26.99 (38.93)
  4 Ells, Elizabeth E            Norwich-NE           2:35.61    2:43.89    2  
                  36.50     1:17.91 (41.41)     2:01.05 (43.14)     2:43.89 (42.84)
  5 Krzykowski, Ashley        18 Elms-MA              2:48.43    2:49.48    1  
                  38.99     1:21.96 (42.97)     2:06.64 (44.68)     2:49.48 (42.84)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luciani, Tony             21 Elms-MA              2:25.67    1:55.09    9  
                  35.85     1:15.00 (39.15)     1:55.09 (40.09)                    
  2 Carlson, Sam M            18 Norwich-NE                NT    1:55.88    4  
                  26.19       55.59 (29.40)     1:25.82 (30.23)     1:55.88 (30.06)
  3 Micali, Will A            19 Norwich-NE           1:56.90    1:59.91    3  
                  27.32       57.31 (29.99)     1:28.81 (31.50)     1:59.91 (31.10)
  4 Nodell, Matt              19 Elms-MA              2:02.83    2:02.12    2  
                  28.34       59.80 (31.46)     1:31.31 (31.51)     2:02.12 (30.81)
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North, Brittany           19 Elms-MA                31.75      33.19    9  
  2 Hughes, Hannah E          17 Norwich-NE             37.16      36.99    4  
  3 Given, Jacqueline         20 Elms-MA                36.34      38.77    3  
  4 Bongiovanni, Hannah       18 Elms-MA                40.99      43.31    2  
  5 Sterling, Katie           37 Norwich-NE                NT      44.98    1  
 -- Barnes, Alyssa            20 Elms-MA                52.15     X58.89  
 
Event 6  Boys 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greene, Austen K          19 Norwich-NE             26.02      27.30    9  
  2 Gieger, Austin J             Norwich-NE             29.37      31.08    4  
  3 Guntly, Josh              19 Elms-MA                30.70      33.14    3  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Angie                20 Norwich-NE                NT      39.71    9  
  2 Gordon, Julianne          19 Elms-MA                39.46      42.19    4  
 -- Chapman, Morgan M         21 Norwich-NE                NT     X38.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Dylan P        20 Norwich-NE             28.72      29.71    9  
  2 Ferraro, Paul Z           20 Elms-MA                   NT      36.59    4  
 -- Culhane, Robert           18 Elms-MA                46.92         DQ  
 -- Ferreira, Cameron J       18 Norwich-NE                NT         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ector, Domonique Y        19 Norwich-NE                NT    1:08.91    9  
                  30.46     1:08.91 (38.45)                                        
 -- Wanko, Victoria           18 Elms-MA                   NT         DQ  
                  43.12        DQ (1:00.47)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Alex W         19 Norwich-NE             54.03      56.68    9  
                  27.30       56.68 (29.38)                                        
  2 Clark, Matt W             20 Norwich-NE                NT      58.14    4  
                  26.21       58.14 (31.93)                                        
  3 Johnson, Naveed K         20 Norwich-NE                NT    1:01.41    3  
                  28.03     1:01.41 (33.38)                                        
  4 Capoldo, Eddie            19 Elms-MA                   NT    1:01.74    2  
                  28.08     1:01.74 (33.66)                                        
  5 Gay, Patrick D            20 Elms-MA              1:04.28    1:07.63    1  
                  31.67     1:07.63 (35.96)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrier, Aislinn          21 Elms-MA                27.64      28.67    9  
  2 Hughes, Hannah E          17 Norwich-NE             28.63      29.47    4  
  3 Spry, Alexis K               Norwich-NE             29.29      29.64    3  
  4 Krzykowski, Ashley        18 Elms-MA                34.46      36.42    2  
  5 Barnes, Alyssa            20 Elms-MA                43.08      40.10    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brock, Harrison P         20 Norwich-NE             22.78      24.17    9  
  2 Greene, Austen K          19 Norwich-NE             22.98      24.60    4  
  3 Whalen, Gerard M          20 Norwich-NE                NT      26.33    3  
  4 Luciani, Tony             21 Elms-MA                26.62      29.16    2  
  5 Culhane, Robert           18 Elms-MA                33.55      35.13    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kylee G             Norwich-NE            100.75     223.95    9  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Alexander          21 Norwich-NE                NP     284.90    9  
 -- Danieli, Christopher M    21 Norwich-NE                NP    X327.65  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kylee G             Norwich-NE                NT    1:00.98    9  
                  28.77     1:00.98 (32.21)                                        
  2 Gordon, Julianne          19 Elms-MA              1:02.83    1:03.80    4  
                  30.89     1:03.80 (32.91)                                        
  3 Carrier, Aislinn          21 Elms-MA                59.67    1:03.82    3  
                  30.65     1:03.82 (33.17)                                        
  4 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           1:04.72    1:07.20    2  
                  32.00     1:07.20 (35.20)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Alex W         19 Norwich-NE                NT      51.65    9  
                  25.49       51.65 (26.16)                                        
  2 Carlson, Sam M            18 Norwich-NE                NT      52.37    4  
                  25.43       52.37 (26.94)                                        
  3 Nodell, Matt              19 Elms-MA                55.65      57.35    3  
                  27.45       57.35 (29.90)                                        
  4 Gay, Patrick D            20 Elms-MA              1:05.62    1:06.10    2  
                  31.03     1:06.10 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North, Brittany           19 Elms-MA              1:08.57    1:11.36    9  
                  34.81     1:11.36 (36.55)                                        
  2 Bowen, Raeann                Norwich-NE           1:10.45    1:15.49    4  
                  36.41     1:15.49 (39.08)                                        
  3 Shriner, Elena C          20 Norwich-NE           1:11.22    1:19.72    3  
                  38.19     1:19.72 (41.53)                                        
  4 Rotberg, Amanda           20 Elms-MA              1:21.62    1:21.71    2  
                  40.13     1:21.71 (41.58)                                        
  5 Bongiovanni, Hannah       18 Elms-MA              1:34.58    1:33.15    1  
                  45.05     1:33.15 (48.10)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Naveed K         20 Norwich-NE                NT    1:00.66    9  
                  29.47     1:00.66 (31.19)                                        
  2 Greene, Austen K          19 Norwich-NE                NT    1:00.72    4  
                  29.67     1:00.72 (31.05)                                        
  3 Guntly, Josh              19 Elms-MA              1:12.29    1:11.14    3  
                  34.83     1:11.14 (36.31)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charbonne, Renee             Norwich-NE           1:29.55    1:23.39    9  
                  39.01     1:23.39 (44.38)                                        
  2 Liu, Angie                20 Norwich-NE                NT    1:28.14    4  
                  40.99     1:28.14 (47.15)                                        
  3 Gordon, Julianne          19 Elms-MA              1:27.50    1:36.50    3  
                  45.06     1:36.50 (51.44)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferraro, Paul Z           20 Elms-MA                   NT    1:22.02    9  
                  37.41     1:22.02 (44.61)                                        
  2 Culhane, Robert           18 Elms-MA                   NT    1:45.51    4  
                  48.42     1:45.51 (57.09)                                        
 -- Henderson, Dylan P        20 Norwich-NE                NT         DQ  
                  31.28          DQ (35.99)                                        
 -- Ferreira, Cameron J       18 Norwich-NE                NT         DQ  
                  31.97          DQ (36.94)                                        
 
Event 21  Mixed 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Matt W             20 Norwich-NE                NT    5:13.66    9  
                  26.84       56.88 (30.04)     1:28.38 (31.50)     2:00.17 (31.79)
        2:32.11 (31.94)     3:04.53 (32.42)     3:36.72 (32.19)     4:09.50 (32.78)
        4:42.22 (32.72)     5:13.66 (31.44)                                        
  2 Capoldo, Eddie            19 Elms-MA                   NT    5:34.14    4  
                  29.64     1:02.83 (33.19)     1:36.42 (33.59)     2:10.40 (33.98)
        2:44.88 (34.48)     3:19.42 (34.54)     3:53.67 (34.25)     4:27.57 (33.90)
        5:01.99 (34.42)     5:34.14 (32.15)                                        
  3 Cavar, Cricket            18 Elms-MA              5:50.24    5:57.17    3  
                  32.59     1:07.60 (35.01)     1:43.04 (35.44)     2:19.21 (36.17)
        2:55.51 (36.30)     3:31.49 (35.98)     4:07.89 (36.40)     4:44.63 (36.74)
        5:21.50 (36.87)     5:57.17 (35.67)                                        
  4 Nodell, Matt              19 Elms-MA                   NT    6:06.06    2  
                  30.58     1:06.15 (35.57)     1:43.69 (37.54)     2:22.65 (38.96)
        3:01.49 (38.84)     3:39.57 (38.08)     4:17.09 (37.52)     4:54.61 (37.52)
        5:31.66 (37.05)     6:06.06 (34.40)                                        
  5 Ector, Domonique Y        19 Norwich-NE                NT    6:13.31    1  
                  32.77     1:10.08 (37.31)     1:46.92 (36.84)     2:24.62 (37.70)
        3:02.92 (38.30)     3:40.88 (37.96)     4:19.63 (38.75)     4:57.81 (38.18)
        5:36.21 (38.40)     6:13.31 (37.10)                                        
  6 Krzykowski, Ashley        18 Elms-MA                   NT    7:47.56  
                  41.90     1:28.72 (46.82)     2:15.77 (47.05)     3:03.64 (47.87)
        3:52.39 (48.75)     4:40.62 (48.23)     5:29.25 (48.63)     6:17.31 (48.06)
        7:03.64 (46.33)     7:47.56 (43.92)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Kylee G             Norwich-NE                NP     223.95    9  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowen, Alexander          21 Norwich-NE                NP     284.90    9  
 -- Danieli, Christopher M    21 Norwich-NE                NP    X327.65  
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North, Brittany           19 Elms-MA                31.50      33.69    9  
  2 Wanko, Victoria           18 Elms-MA                36.18      39.48    4  
  3 Ells, Elizabeth E            Norwich-NE                NT      42.62    3  
  4 Sterling, Katie           37 Norwich-NE                NT      46.01    2  
  5 Barnes, Alyssa            20 Elms-MA                   NT      52.97    1  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gay, Patrick D            20 Elms-MA                27.69      29.51    9  
  2 Luciani, Tony             21 Elms-MA                30.51      31.55    4  
 -- Clark, Matt W             20 Norwich-NE                NT     X25.96  
 -- Whalen, Gerard M          20 Norwich-NE             27.21     X27.85  
 -- Brock, Harrison P         20 Norwich-NE                NT     X27.85  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavar, Cricket            18 Elms-MA                   NT    1:12.21    9  
                  33.94     1:12.21 (38.27)                                        
  2 Charbonne, Renee             Norwich-NE           1:11.06    1:15.21    4  
                  36.31     1:15.21 (38.90)                                        
  3 Chapman, Morgan M         21 Norwich-NE           1:29.38    1:21.42    3  
                  39.44     1:21.42 (41.98)                                        
  4 Rotberg, Amanda           20 Elms-MA                   NT    1:28.76    2  
                  39.93     1:28.76 (48.83)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capoldo, Eddie            19 Elms-MA              1:00.54    1:00.68    9  
                  28.96     1:00.68 (31.72)                                        
  2 Ferraro, Paul Z           20 Elms-MA                   NT    1:16.41    4  
                  35.94     1:16.41 (40.47)                                        
 -- Micali, Will A            19 Norwich-NE                NT   X1:03.12  
                  30.28     1:03.12 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-MA  'A'                              1:53.36    1:54.42   11  
     1) Gordon, Julianne 19             2) Carrier, Aislinn 21            
     3) North, Brittany 19              4) Cavar, Cricket 18              
                  29.21     1:02.72 (33.51)     1:26.03 (23.31)     1:54.42 (28.39)
  2 Norwich University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:55.12    4  
     1) Hughes, Hannah E 17             2) Bowen, Raeann                  
     3) Ector, Domonique Y 19           4) Spry, Alexis K                 
                  29.39       59.16 (29.77)     1:26.31 (27.15)     1:55.12 (28.81)
  3 Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:13.92    2  
     1) Ells, Elizabeth E               2) Sterling, Katie 37             
     3) Liu, Angie 20                   4) Chapman, Morgan M 21           
                  33.51     1:11.49 (37.98)     1:42.17 (30.68)     2:13.92 (31.75)
  4 Elms College-MA  'B'                                   NT    2:27.24  
     1) Given, Jacqueline 20            2) Bongiovanni, Hannah 18         
     3) Krzykowski, Ashley 18           4) Barnes, Alyssa 20              
                  34.94     1:11.00 (36.06)     1:47.95 (36.95)     2:27.24 (39.29)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms College-MA  'A'                              1:35.17    2:09.65   11  
     1) Luciani, Tony 21                2) Guntly, Josh 19                
     3) Ferraro, Paul Z 20              4) Culhane, Robert 18             
                  30.36     1:01.25 (30.89)     1:30.37 (29.12)     2:09.65 (39.28)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'A'                        1:31.65   X1:36.72  
     1) Johnson, Naveed K 20            2) Ferreira, Cameron J 18         
     3) Carlson, Sam M 18               4) Digiacomo, Alex W 19           
                  25.15       49.23 (24.08)     1:13.47 (24.24)     1:36.72 (23.25)
 -- Norwich University-NE  'B'                             NT   X1:37.43  
     1) Brock, Harrison P 20            2) Henderson, Dylan P 20          
     3) Clark, Matt W 20                4) Micali, Will A 19              
                  24.30       47.85 (23.55)     1:11.73 (23.88)     1:37.43 (25.70)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Norwich University                  236   2. Elms College                        206
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Elms College                        116   2. Norwich University                  107
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Norwich University                  129   2. Elms College                         90