Elms

Women's Soccer

 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 3 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 3-1
Tue. 13 at Westfield State Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Sat. 17 at Vassar Final L, 6-1
Mon. 19 at Mount Ida Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 Smith Final W, 1-0
Sat. 24 Newbury * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 27 Western New England Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Lesley * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 4 Mitchell * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 6 at MCLA Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 8 Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 12 at Southern Vermont * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 15 at Becker * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 20 Mount Holyoke Final L, 5-1
Sat. 22 at Bay Path * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 26 Wheelock * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 29 Daniel Webster * Cancelled
 
November
Tue. 1 Regis (Mass.) Final W, 3-0
  NECC First Round
Thu. 3 at Mitchell Final - PK Away T, 3-3
  NECC Semifinal
Sat. 5 at Lesley Final W, 1-0
  NECC Championship
Sat. 12 at Messiah Final L, 10-0
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round
 
August
Fri. 31 at Kean (N.J.) Final L, 8-1
  Kean Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Richard Stockton @ Kean Tournament Final L, 3-0
  Kean Tournament
Thu. 6 at Mount Holyoke Final W, 3-2
Sat. 8 MCLA Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Wed. 12 Westfield State Final L, 4-1
Wed. 19 at Smith Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Regis (Mass.) * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 25 at Western New England Final L, 4-2
Sat. 29 Southern Vermont * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 2 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 4-1
Thu. 4 at Clark (Mass.) Final L, 7-0
Wed. 10 at Wheelock * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 13 Bay Path * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Mitchell * Final - OT W, 1-0
Fri. 19 Daniel Webster * Final W, 7-1
  Rescheduled from Oct. 6
Sat. 20 Lesley * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 25 Becker * Final T, 2-2
Sat. 27 at Newbury * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 31 Mitchell Final W, 2-0
  NECC First Round; Rescheduled from Tues 10/30 NECC First Round
 
November
Fri. 2 at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 1-0
  NECC Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 30 Sage Final W, 4-0
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Ramapo @ Madison, NJ Final L, 2-0
Sun. 8 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Madison, NJ Final L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at MCLA Final L, 1-0
Wed. 18 Smith Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 21 Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 24 Western New England Final L, 2-0
Sat. 28 at Lesley * Final - OT L, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Final L, 4-1
Thu. 3 Clark (Mass.) Final L, 4-0
Sat. 5 at Becker * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 9 Mitchell * Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 12 Newbury * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 15 at Bay Path * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 17 at Westfield State Final L, 6-0
Sat. 19 at Southern Vermont * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 23 Daniel Webster * Final W, 10-1
Sat. 26 Wheelock * Final W, 11-0
Tue. 29 Becker % Final W, 5-0
  NECC First Round
Thu. 31 Bay Path % Final W, 3-0
  NECC Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 2 at Lesley % Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  NECC Championship
Wed. 13 at Roger Williams % Final L, 5-0
 
August
Sat. 30 at Rhode Island College Final L, 3-1
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Drew Tournament Final L, 3-0
Sun. 7 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Drew Tournament Final L, 7-0
  Drew Tournament
Sat. 13 MCLA Final W, 5-0
Wed. 17 at Smith Final L, 3-0
Tue. 23 at Western New England Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 30 at Clark University Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 4 Lesley * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 8 Westfield State Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 Becker * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 13 at Mitchell * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 15 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 18 at Newbury * Final W, 2-0
  Victory Field -- Watertown, Mass.
Tue. 21 Bay Path * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 29 at Daniel Webster * Final W, 10-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Wheelock * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 4 Bay Path % Final W, 1-0
  NECC First Round
Thu. 6 Regis (Mass.) % Final W, 2-1
  NECC Semifinals
Sat. 8 at Lesley Final L, 3-0
  NECC Championship
 
September
Tue. 1 Rhode Island College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 Albertus Magnus Final W, 2-1
Tue. 8 at MCLA Final W, 1-0
Sat. 12 vs. Hartwick @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final L, 1-0
  Erinn K. Brozman Cup
Sun. 13 vs. Utica @ Oneonta, N.Y. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Erinn K. Brozman Cup
Wed. 16 Smith Final W, 1-0
Tue. 22 Western New England Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Lesley * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 Clark University Final W, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Becker * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 7 at Westfield State Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 Mitchell * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 12 Newbury * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 17 at Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Bay Path * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 24 Wheelock * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 28 Daniel Webster * Final W, 7-0
Sat. 31 Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 2-0
 
November
Tue. 3 Regis (Mass.) % Final W, 2-0
  NECC Tournament First Round
Thu. 5 Southern Vermont % Final W, 2-0
  NECC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 7 at Lesley % Final L, 1-0
  NECC Championship
Wed. 11 Curry % Final - PK Home T, 1-1
  ECAC DIII New England Championship Quarterfinals
Sat. 14 vs. Emerson % @ Wentworth Institute of Technology Final L, 2-0
  ECAC New England Semifinals
 
September
Thu. 1 at Rhode Island College Final W, 6-3
Sat. 3 Southern Me. Final W, 2-0
Wed. 7 at Albertus Magnus Final W, 2-0
Sat. 10 at Wellesley Final L, 1-0
  Wellesley Invitational
Sun. 11 at Babson Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Wellesley Invitational
Wed. 14 Nichols Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 21 at Western New England Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Lesley * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 27 at Clark University Final W, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 Becker * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 5 Westfield State Final L, 2-1
Sat. 8 at Mitchell * Final W, 7-0
Wed. 12 at Newbury College * Final W, 4-0
  The Winsor School, Boston, MA
Sat. 15 Southern Vermont * Final - OT W, 1-0
  Elms Senior Day
Tue. 18 Bay Path * Final W, 6-0
  Elms PINK OUT! Game
Fri. 21 at Mount Holyoke Final L, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Wheelock * Final W, 6-1
  Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Wed. 26 at Daniel Webster * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 29 Mitchell % Final W, 6-0
  NECC Championship Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 2 Bay Path % Final W, 3-0
  NECC Championship Semifinal
Sat. 5 Lesley % Final W, 4-2
  NECC Championship Game
Sat. 12 at Williams % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament - 1st Round
 
September
Fri. 1 Albertus Magnus Final L, 2-1
Sun. 3 at Southern Me. Final W, 2-0
Wed. 6 Eastern Conn. St. Final W, 1-0
Sat. 9 vs. Montclair St. @ Henniker, N.H. Final L, 1-0
  New England College Invitational
Sun. 10 at New England Col. Final - OT W, 1-0
  New England College Invitational
Wed. 13 Nichols Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 Dean College * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 20 Western New England Final W, 2-1
Sat. 23 at Lesley * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 26 Clark University Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Becker * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 4 at Westfield State Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 Mitchell * Final W, 8-0
Sun. 8 at Bates Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 Newbury College * Final W, 6-0
  Pink Out Match
Sat. 14 at Southern Vermont * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu. 19 at Bay Path * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 21 Wheelock * Final W, 10-0
  Elms Senior Day
Sun. 22 Brandeis Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
November
Wed. 1 Southern Vermont % Final W, 2-1
  NECC Championship Semifinal
Sat. 4 at Lesley % Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  NECC Championship
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event