Elms

Men's Volleyball

 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sat. 28 vs. Bard @ SUNY IT Tournament Final L, 3-2
  SUNY IT Tournament
  at SUNY IT Final W, 3-1
  SUNY IT Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. Gallaudet # @ Utica, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  SUNY IT Tournament (Exhibition)
  vs. Lancaster Bible @ SUNY IT Tournament Final W, 3-1
  SUNY IT Tournament
 
February
Thu. 2 at Lesley * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 Newbury * Final W, 3-0
  Mount Ida Final W, 3-0
Thu. 9 at Daniel Webster * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 vs. York (NY) @ MIT Invitational Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Rivier @ MIT Invitational Final L, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
Sun. 12 vs. Emerson @ MIT Invitational Final W, 3-0
  MIT Invitational
  vs. Johnson & Wales @ MIT Invitational Final L, 3-2
  MIT Invitational
Wed. 15 MIT Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Endicott * Final L, 3-1
 
March
Sat. 3 Bard Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Johnson & Wales Final W, 3-1
Fri. 9 at Lasell Final W, 3-1
Wed. 21 Endicott * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 Lesley * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 25 at Newbury * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 29 Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
  Wentworth Final W, 3-2
 
April
Thu. 5 at Southern Vermont * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 7 Daniel Webster * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 vs. Southern Vermont @ Endicott Final W, 3-1
  NECC Semifinal
Sat. 14 at Endicott Final W, 3-1
  NECC Final
Sat. 21 at Baruch Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division III Championship First Round
 
January
Fri. 25 vs. Bard @ SUNY IT Tournament Final W, 3-0
  SUNY IT Tournament
  vs. Hilbert @ SUNYIT Tournament Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Emerson @ SUNY IT Tournament Final W, 3-0
  SUNY IT Tournament
  vs. D'Youville @ Utica, NY Final W, 3-0
  SUNYIT Tournament
Thu. 31 MIT Final L, 3-0
 
February
Sat. 2 Endicott * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 5 at Bard Final W, 3-0
Wed. 13 Lasell Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 Lesley * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. Springfield @ Emmanuel Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Newbury * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Lasell @ Newbury College Final L, 3-1
Tue. 26 at Wentworth Final L, 3-2
 
March
Sat. 2 Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
  Vassar Final L, 3-0
Tue. 5 at Southern Vermont * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 9 at Endicott * Final L, 3-2
  Endicott March Mania Tournament
  vs. Rivier @ Endicott March Mania Tournament Final L, 3-0
  Endicott March Mania Tournament
Sun. 10 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Endicott College Final L, 3-0
  Endicott March Mania Tournament
  vs. Sage @ Endicott March Mania Tournament Final L, 3-1
  Endicott March Mania Tournament
Thu. 21 Johnson & Wales Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 at Lesley * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 25 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 27 Newbury * Final W, 3-2
 
April
Wed. 3 Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 at Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. Daniel Webster @ Endicott Final W, 3-2
  NECC Semifinal
Sat. 13 at Endicott Final L, 3-0
  NECC Championship
 
January
Fri. 24 vs. Cazenovia @ Marcy, NY Final W, 3-0
  SUNYIT Invitational
  vs. D'Youville @ Marcy, NY Final L, 3-1
  SUNYIT Invitational
Sat. 25 vs. Mount Ida @ Marcy, NY Final W, 3-2
  SUNY IT Invitational
  vs. Hilbert @ Marcy, NY Final L, 3-0
  SUNY IT Invitational
Wed. 29 Bard Final L, 3-1
 
February
Sat. 1 at Vassar Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ramapo @ at Vassar Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-1
  Rescheduled from 2/5/14
Sat. 8 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 12 Springfield Final L, 3-0
Mon. 17 at Lesley * Final W, 3-0
  Re-scheduled from 2/15
Sat. 22 Newbury * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 27 at MIT Final L, 3-0
 
March
Sat. 1 at Endicott * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Lasell Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 19 Endicott * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 Lesley * Final W, 3-1
  Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 26 at Newbury * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
 
April
Wed. 2 at Southern Vermont * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 23 vs. D'Youville @ SUNYIT Invitational Final L, 3-2
  vs. Nazareth @ SUNY IT Tournament Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Mount Ida @ SUNYIT Final W, 3-1
  vs. Bard @ SUNYIT. Final W, 3-0
  SUNY IT Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Vassar @ Springfield, Mass. Final L, 3-0
  at Springfield Final L, 3-0
 
February
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. SUNY Poly @ Keuka Park, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  Keuka Tournament
Sat. 7 at Keuka Final L, 3-0
  Keuka College Invitational
  vs. Sage @ Keuka Park, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  Keuka Tournament
Thu. 12 at Endicott * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 at Newbury * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Bard Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 Endicott * Final L, 3-0
 
March
Thu. 5 Mount Ida Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Southern Vermont * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 12 at MIT Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 17 at Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 23 Lesley * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 25 Newbury * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
 
April
Wed. 1 Southern Vermont * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Lesley * Final W, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 22 vs. Nazareth @ Marcy, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament 10-25, 7-25, 19-25
  vs. Bard @ Marcy, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament 25-17, 25-19, 25-21
Sat. 23 vs. Sage @ Marcy, NY Final W, 3-1
  SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament 25-16, 25-19, 14-25, 25-19
  at SUNY Poly Final L, 3-2
  SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament 28-30, 11-25, 25-19, 25-21, 12-15
Tue. 26 CCNY Final W, 3-0
  25-13, 25-23, 25-16
Fri. 29 at Keuka Final W, 3-1
  Keuka Tournament 26-24, 25-19, 22-25, 25-22
Sat. 30 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Penn Yan, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
  Keuka Tournament 25-22, 17-25, 17-25, 25-14, 18-16
  vs. Purchase @ Penn Yan, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  Keuka Tournament 25-22, 25-13, 25-20
 
February
Thu. 4 at Mount Ida Final W, 3-1
  25-15, 28-26, 22-25, 30-28
Tue. 9 at Newbury * Final W, 3-1
  27-25, 25-20, 18-25, 27-25
Thu. 11 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 3-0
  15-25, 30-32, 17-25
Sat. 13 Endicott * Final L, 3-0
  23-25, 16-25, 19-25
Wed. 17 Sage Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 25-27, 26-24, 21-25, 15-11
Sat. 20 at Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-1
  12-25, 26-24, 20-25, 18-25
  vs. Rivier @ Weston, Mass. Final L, 3-0
  18-25, 22-25, 14-25
Wed. 24 at Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-0
  19-25, 15-25, 13-25
Sat. 27 Newbury * Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-13, 28-26
  MIT Final L, 3-0
  15-25, 19-25, 21-25
 
March
Tue. 1 at Endicott * Final L, 3-1
  16-25, 26-24, 26-28, 18-25
Tue. 15 at MIT Final L, 3-0
  16-25, 13-25, 18-25
Thu. 17 Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-1
  28-26, 17-25, 13-25, 13-25
Sat. 19 Daniel Webster * Final L, 3-0
  17-25, 15-25, 17-25
  Bard Final L, 3-2
  22-25, 25-17, 25-27, 26-24, 11-15
Wed. 23 Lesley * Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-14, 25-19
Thu. 24 Fontbonne Final L, 3-2
Tue. 29 at Lesley * Final W, 3-0
 
April
Fri. 8 at Endicott % Final L, 3-1
 
January
Fri. 20 vs. Wells @ Utica, N.Y. Final W, 3-1
  2017 SUNY-IT Tournament 25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22
  vs. Vassar @ Utica, N.Y. Final L, 3-0
  2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Cairn @ Utica, N.Y. Final W, 3-0
  2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
  vs. Nazareth @ Utica, N.Y. Final L, 3-2
  2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat. 28 at Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 29 at Stevens Final L, 3-0
Tue. 31 Emmanuel (Mass.) Final W, 3-0
 
February
Thu. 2 at Sage Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 Bard Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 Mount Ida Final W, 3-1
  Moved from Thursday 2/9
Thu. 16 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 at MIT Final L, 3-0
  vs. John Jay @ MIT (Boston, Mass.) Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 Endicott * Final L, 3-0
 
March
Wed. 1 at Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 Lesley * Final W, 3-0
  Dean College Final W, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Newbury College * Final W, 3-0
  Hellenic College, Brookline, Mass.
Sat. 18 Southern Vermont * Final W, 3-0
  Eastern Nazarene * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 22 at Endicott * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 25 Regis (Mass.) * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 28 at Lesley * Final W, 3-0
 
April
Sat. 8 Newbury College * Final W, 3-0
  Elms Senior Day
Tue. 11 Southern Vermont % Final W, 3-0
  Game 2 - NECC Quarterfinals
Thu. 13 at Regis (Mass.) % Final W, 3-1
  Game 4 - NECC Semifinals
Sat. 15 at Endicott % Final L, 3-0
  Game 5 - NECC Championship
 
January
Fri. 19 vs. SUNY IT Tournament @ Marcy, N.Y. TBA
  vs. Wells @ SUNY Poly 4:00 PM
  vs. Johnson & Wales @ Utica, New York 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Rivier @ Utica, N.Y. 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Invitational
Fri. 26 vs. Kean University Tournament @ Union, N.J. TBA
Sat. 27 at Kean (N.J.) 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Sage 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eastern Nazarene * 7:00 PM
Thu. 8 at Southern Vermont * 7:00 PM
Thu. 15 at Rivier 7:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Dean College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Lesley * 1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 at Endicott * 1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Newbury College * 7:00 PM
Thu. 15 SUNY Poly 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Dean College 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Lesley * TBA
Thu. 22 Springfield 6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Endicott * 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 at Eastern Nazarene * 1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Southern Vermont * 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Newbury College * TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event