Elms

Men's Swimming

 
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 29 at Mount Saint Mary's NY Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Gordon College @ Simmons College at Simmons College W, 138-89 1:00 PM
Sat. 12 St. Joseph's College (ME) L, 127-111 1:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Colby-Sawyer College L, 130-126 1:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 at GNAC Invitational 3rd/4
Sun. 4 at GNAC Invitational 3rd/4
Sat. 10 at UMass-Dartmouth T, 108-108 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 11 Bridgewater State W, 128-107 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Mount Saint Mary's NY W, 101-61 11:00 AM
Sat. 21 at Norwich University Cancelled
Fri. 27 at Norwich University L, 154-80 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Regis College L, 147-80 11:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 4 at University of New England W, 123.5-95.5 1:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. NEISDA Championship @ White River Junction, VT 7th/12
Sat. 18 vs. NEISDA Championship @ White River Junction, VT 8th/12
Sun. 19 vs. NEISDA Championship @ White River Junction, VT 8th/12
 
October
Sat. 27 at Mount St. Vincent 2nd/6 2nd/6
 
November
Sat. 3 Gordon W, 146-87 1:00 PM
Sat. 10 at St. Joseph's (Maine) W, 126-118 1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Colby-Sawyer W, 140-110 1:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at GNAC Invitational at Simmons 2nd/4 2nd/4
Sun. 2 at GNAC Invitational 2nd/4 2nd/4
Sat. 8 UMass-Dartmouth W, 133-123 11:00 AM
 
January
Wed. 9 at Bridgewater State W, 162-121 4:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Mount St. Mary W, 105-54 1:00 PM
Sat. 19 Norwich L, 159-87 1:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Regis L, 123-114 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 University of New England W, 146-80 12:00 PM
Fri. 8 at NEISDA Championship at Upper Valley Aquatic Center 5th/11 5th/11
Sat. 9 at NEISDA Championship at Upper Valley Aquatic Center 5th/11 5th/11
Sun. 10 at NEISDA Championship at Upper Valley Aquatic Center 6th/11 6th/11
 
March
Sat. 2 at ECAC Championship 10:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 26 at Mount Saint Vincent 1st/4 1st/4
 
November
Sat. 2 at Gordon W, 133-114 W, 133-114
Sat. 9 St. Joseph's (Maine) W, 140-108 W, 140-108
Sat. 16 at Colby-Sawyer L, 148-143 L, 148-143
Sat. 23 at UMass-Dartmouth W, 143.50-126.50 W, 143.50-126.50
 
December
Sat. 7 vs. GNAC Invitational @ Simmons 2nd/5 2nd/5
Sun. 8 vs. GNAC Invitational @ Simmons 2nd/5 2nd/5
 
January
Wed. 8 Bridgewater State W, 146-82 W, 146-82
Sat. 11 Mount Saint Mary W, 113-72 W, 113-72
Sat. 18 at Norwich L, 169-83 L, 169-83
Sat. 25 Regis W, 141-82 W, 141-82
 
February
Sat. 1 at University of New England W, 122-95 W, 122-95
Fri. 14 vs. NEISDA Championship @ University of Rhode Island T-4th/11 T-4th/11
Sat. 15 vs. NEISDA Championship @ University of Rhode Island 4th/11 4th/11
Sun. 16 vs. NEISDA Championship @ University of Rhode Island 5th/11 5th/11
Fri. 28 at ECAC Championship DNS DNS
 
March
Sat. 1 at ECAC Championship DNS DNS
Sun. 2 at ECAC Championship DNS DNS
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Gordon @ at Simmons L, 98-136 11:00 AM
Sat. 8 at St. Joseph's Maine L, 116-102
Sat. 15 Colby-Sawyer W,126-116 1:00 PM
Sat. 22 UMass-Dartmouth L, 102.5-88.5 1:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 6 vs. GNAC Invitational @ at Simmons 3rd/5 Teams
Sun. 7 vs. GNAC Invitational @ at Simmons 3rd/5 Teams
 
January
Wed. 7 at Bridgewater State L, 136.5-119.5
Sat. 10 at Mount Saint Mary L, 126-121 1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Norwich L, 56-200 1:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Regis L, 95-145 4:00 PM
Sat. 31 UNE W, 142.5-88.5 12:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 13 at NEISDA Championship N/A
Sat. 14 at NEISDA Championship N/A
Sun. 15 at NEISDA Championship Cancelled
  at WNEU Time Trials N/A
 
October
Sat. 31 vs. Gordon @ @ Simmons College W, 126-124 Final
 
November
Sat. 7 St. Josephs (ME) W, 116-63 Final
Sat. 14 at Colby-Sawyer W, 131-109 Final
Sat. 21 at UMass-Dartmouth L, 109-136 Final
 
December
Sat. 5 vs. GNAC Championship @ Simmons College, Boston, Mass. 3rd/6 Teams Final
Sun. 6 vs. GNAC Championship @ Simmons College, Boston, Mass. 3rd/6 Teams Final
 
January
Wed. 6 Bridgewater State L, 150-99 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Saint Mary's W, 128-105 Final
Sat. 16 at Norwich L, 89-153 Final
Sat. 23 Regis (Mass.) L, 102-137 Final
Sat. 30 at University of New England W, 105-47 1:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 12 vs. NEISDA Championships @ University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I. N/A Final
Sat. 13 vs. NEISDA Championships @ University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I. N/A Final
Sun. 14 vs. NEISDA Championships @ University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I. N/A Final
 
October
Sat. 29 vs. Gordon @ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College) 134-105 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 at St. Joseph's (ME) 116-32 Final
Sat. 12 Colby-Sawyer W, 132-88 Final
Sat. 19 UMass-Dartmouth L, 96-164 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. GNAC Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College) 3rd/5 Teams Final
Sun. 4 vs. GNAC Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College) 3rd/5 Teams Final
 
January
Wed. 11 at Western New England N/A Final
Sat. 14 Norwich L, 164-95 Final
Tue. 17 at SUNY-Cobleskill W, 148-117 Final
Sat. 21 at Regis (Mass.) L, 97-139 Final
Sat. 28 Univ. of New England W, 126-79 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 at Bridgewater State N/A
Thu. 16 vs. New England Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Fri. 17 vs. New England Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Sat. 18 vs. New England Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Sun. 19 vs. New England Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
 
October
Sat. 28 vs. Gordon @ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College) Final
 
November
Sat. 4 St. Joseph's (ME) W, 129-82 Final
Sat. 11 at Colby-Sawyer W, 131-69 Final
Sat. 18 at UMass-Dartmouth 1:00 p.m.
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. GNAC Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
Sun. 3 vs. GNAC Championships @ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
 
January
Sat. 6 Bridgewater State 11:00 a.m.
Wed. 10 Western New England University 4:00 p.m.
Sat. 13 at Norwich 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 20 Regis (Mass.) 11:00 a.m.
Sat. 27 at University of New England 1:00 p.m.
 
February
Thu. 15 vs. NEISDA Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Fri. 16 vs. NEISDA Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Sat. 17 vs. NEISDA Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Sun. 18 vs. NEISDA Championships @ Kingston, R.I. (Univ. of Rhode Island)
Bold team: Home event