Elms

Men's Swimming

 
Recap | Results
Western New England College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:18 PM 1/11/2017 Page 1
WNE v Elms 2017 - 1/11/2017
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Western New England University A 2:06.92 11
1) Empie, Megan 2) Elliott, Emily 3) Lief, Janelle 4) Bosma, Brittany
33.66 34.71 30.24 28.31
2 Elms College-NE A 2:19.57 4
1) Carterud, Becca 21 2) Milar, Desi 20 3) Obando, Natalie 19 4) Given, Jacqueline 19
37.39 36.38 32.75 33.05
3 Western New England University B 2:24.36 2
1) Trumbley, Emily 2) Johnstone, Alison 3) Boucher, Anna 4) Lui, Sharon
36.97 37.54 35.43 34.42
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Peterson, Jackie Western New England University 12:42.23 9
34.05 36.96 37.97 38.32 38.60 38.40 38.66 38.60
38.68 38.92 38.89 38.78 38.64 39.05 38.85 38.70
38.50 38.22 37.53 35.91
2 O'Connell, Kelly A 22 Elms College-NE 13:27.24 4
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Carrier, Aislinn Elms College-NE 2:13.40 9
2 Sheinhait, Erika Western New England University 2:14.33 4
30.06 34.72 34.99 34.56
3 Bosma, Brittany Western New England University 2:21.76 3
31.95 35.31 36.75 37.75
4 Boucher, Anna Western New England University 2:33.13 2
35.85 38.39 39.94 38.95
5 Carterud, Becca 21 Elms College-NE 2:33.46 1
37.05 39.79 39.71 36.91
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Empie, Megan Western New England University 32.19 9
2 Obando, Natalie 19 Elms College-NE 33.69 4
3 Trumbley, Emily Western New England University 36.13 3
4 Rotberg, Amanda 19 Elms College-NE 37.60 2
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Elliott, Emily Western New England University 35.52 9
2 Milar, Desi 20 Elms College-NE 37.28 4
3 Johnstone, Alison Western New England University 38.58 3
4 Gordon, Julianne 18 Elms College-NE 39.12 2
Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lief, Janelle Western New England University 1:11.57 9
32.23 39.34
2 Scianna, Kelly 18 Elms College-NE 1:11.58 4
33.91 37.67
3 Lui, Sharon Western New England University 1:26.99 3
37.63 49.36
4 O'Connell, Kelly A 22 Elms College-NE 1:33.30 2
43.10 50.20
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sheinhait, Erika Western New England University 27.97 9
2 Carrier, Aislinn Elms College-NE 28.64 4
3 Peterson, Jackie Western New England University 29.61 3
4 Gordon, Julianne 18 Elms College-NE 29.91 2
5 Rotberg, Amanda 19 Elms College-NE 34.38 1
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Sheinhait, Erika Western New England University 1:02.72 9
30.46 32.26
2 Milar, Desi 20 Elms College-NE 1:03.50 4
30.96 32.54
3 Gordon, Julianne 18 Elms College-NE 1:07.88 3
32.08 35.80
4 Lief, Janelle Western New England University 1:11.97 2
33.89 38.08
5 Given, Jacqueline 19 Elms College-NE 1:13.91 1
35.28 38.63
6 Lui, Sharon Western New England University 1:16.75
36.48 40.27
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Obando, Natalie 19 Elms College-NE 1:11.48 9
34.89 36.59
2 Empie, Megan Western New England University 1:12.06 4
36.49 35.57
3 Trumbley, Emily Western New England University 1:20.75 3
39.41 41.34
4 Carterud, Becca 21 Elms College-NE 1:24.43 2
42.09 42.34
Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Elliott, Emily Western New England University 1:18.18 9
36.78 41.40
2 Carrier, Aislinn Elms College-NE 1:23.07 4
39.21 43.86
3 Boucher, Anna Western New England University 1:23.34 3
39.89 43.45
4 Johnstone, Alison Western New England University 1:24.21 2
40.38 43.83
Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Scianna, Kelly 18 Elms College-NE 6:04.24 9
34.76 36.90 37.50 37.50 37.34 37.08 36.54 35.53
35.53 35.56
2 Peterson, Jackie Western New England University 6:09.08 4
33.49 36.46 38.04 38.10 37.80 37.05 37.44 36.83
36.85 37.02
3 Bosma, Brittany Western New England University 6:33.49 3
34.64 37.97 39.23 40.08 40.41 40.60 40.94 41.08
40.46 38.08
(Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 O'Connell, Kelly A 22 Elms College-NE 6:56.08 2
38.01 42.18 42.39 42.85 42.87 42.94 43.63 42.27
40.24 38.70
Event 12 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Lief, Janelle Western New England University 31.36 9
2 Obando, Natalie 19 Elms College-NE 33.56 4
3 Trumbley, Emily Western New England University 37.20 3
4 Lui, Sharon Western New England University 39.03 2
5 Rotberg, Amanda 19 Elms College-NE 40.62 1
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Scianna, Kelly 18 Elms College-NE 2:36.74 9
35.05 40.01 46.97 34.71
2 Carterud, Becca 21 Elms College-NE 2:58.89 4
40.42 44.64 52.69 41.14
--- Elliott, Emily Western New England University X2:33.52
33.28 40.42 43.47 36.35
--- Boucher, Anna Western New England University X2:49.45
39.62 44.91 45.99 38.93
--- Johnstone, Alison Western New England University X2:49.71
42.06 44.28 45.41 37.96
Event 14 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Elms College-NE A 1:53.83 11
1) Carrier, Aislinn 2) Gordon, Julianne 18 3) Milar, Desi 20 4) Scianna, Kelly 18
27.78 29.50 28.29 28.26
--- Western New England University A X1:53.48
1) Sheinhait, Erika 2) Peterson, Jackie 3) Empie, Megan 4) Bosma, Brittany
28.40 29.54 27.61 27.93
--- Elms College-NE B X2:12.66
1) Obando, Natalie 19 2) O'Connell, Kelly A 22 3) Given, Jacqueline 19 4) Rotberg, Amanda 19