Elms

Men's Swimming

 

Licensed to Roger Williams University  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/22/2008 11:52 AM
    NEISDA Men's Swimming & Diving Championships2 - 2/22/2008 to 2/24/2008     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                     1:26.66  
     1) Larrimore, Cody R SO            2) Balinski, Karl FR              
     3) Rose, Domingo R SO              4) Pennoyer, Connor FR            
       22.02    21.48    21.55    21.61                                    
  2 Bentley College  'A'                                         1:27.08  
     1) Cesaro, Matt D FR               2) Pena, Rafael SO                
     3) Engelhard, Arthur C SR          4) Stinchfield, Bryan R SR        
       23.15    21.15    21.12    21.66                                    
  3 Norwich  'A'                                                 1:29.38  
     1) Bue, Pete                       2) Courtney, Ben                  
     3) Kenia, Kyle                     4) Prybella, Chris                
       22.83    22.30    23.04    21.21                                    
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                               1:30.10  
     1) Crowther, Jim                   2) Nappi, Mike                    
     3) Curtis, John                    4) Cameron, Doug                  
       22.97    22.55    22.31    22.27                                    
  5 Bryant University  'A'                                       1:31.56  
     1) Cieslewski, John SO             2) Derwin, Matt FR                
     3) Ferrigno, Tom JR                4) Savner, Ray SR                 
       23.51    23.26    22.80    21.99                                    
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                         1:31.90  
     1) Adams, David FR                 2) Haughey, Andrew FR             
     3) Szarek, Steve FR                4) Johnson, Craig FR              
       23.41    23.39    23.13    21.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Salem State Vikings  'A'                                     1:32.88  
     1) Ishii, Katusuke                 2) Herman, Dillon                 
     3) Interrante, Derek               4) Misuraca, Kyle                 
       22.65    23.42    23.68    23.13                                    
  8 Gordon College  'A'                                          1:35.27  
     1) Arnold, Andy FR                 2) Lamire, James FR               
     3) Dillenbeck, Andy SO             4) Parsons, Nathan JR             
       22.95    24.34    24.75    23.23                                    
  9 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 1:35.78  
     1) Taylor, Gene FR                 2) Gallager, Erick SO             
     3) Warhall, Aidan FR               4) Kaas, Mike H SR                
       23.54    23.03    25.45    23.76                                    
 10 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                            1:36.24  
     1) Desai, Mauer                    2) Herman, Sam                    
     3) Mulcahy, Alex                   4) Sullivan, Brendan              
       23.63    24.80    24.53    23.28                                    
 11 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                    1:37.73  
     1) Poulin, DJ                      2) Lyons, Billy                   
     3) Gaughan, Max                    4) Martin, Ryan                   
       23.87    24.66    24.84    24.36                                    
 12 Elms College  'A'                                            1:41.58  
     1) DiMauro, Jason SO               2) King, Joe FR                   
     3) Starke, Mike SO                 4) Whitman, Nick FR               
       25.54    25.50    24.99    25.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 University of New England  'A'                               1:42.87  
     1) Cochrane, Bobby 09              2) Tribotte, Scott 11             
     3) Carruthers, Stuart 11           4) Robichaud, Patrick 09          
       24.34    26.51    27.83    24.19                                    
 -- Bentley College  'B'                                        X1:30.91  
     1) Laden, Sam G SO                 2) Krawiecki, Ned C SR            
     3) McFadden, Greg J SO             4) Markert, Nick P JR             
       22.34    22.26    23.61    22.70                                    
 -- Roger Williams University  'B'                              X1:33.59  
     1) Plummer, Jon                    2) Faustine, Mike                 
     3) Petre, Alex                     4) Bourque, Ethan                 
       24.02    22.66    23.38    23.53                                    
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                        X1:38.16  
     1) Lyons, David FR                 2) Adams, Andrew SO               
     3) Aulson, George SR               4) Landry, Nathan SO              
       24.48    24.30    25.70    23.68                                    
 -- Bridgewater State College-NE  'B'                           X1:40.92  
     1) Donovan, Kevin                  2) Brown, Matt                    
     3) Sturges, Josh                   4) Basile, John                   
       26.12    24.48    24.89    25.43                                    
 -- Colby-Sawyer College  'B'                                   X1:45.89  
     1) DeGray, John                    2) Driver, Eric                   
     3) Marc-Aurele, Jeff               4) Laurence, Nick                 
       26.36    26.85    26.51    26.17                                    
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Theleen, Daniel           FR KSC                             4:47.32  
      25.70   28.00   28.92   29.43   29.14   29.56   29.74   29.27
      29.09   28.47                                                
  2 Morse, Daniel             FR KSC                             4:52.13  
      25.53   28.24   29.03   29.70   29.62   30.39   30.26   30.17
      29.99   29.20                                                
  3 Ouellette, Egen J         FR Bentley                         4:53.39  
      25.59   28.07   28.94   29.53   29.99   30.22   30.67   30.62
      30.73   29.03                                                
  4 Nguyen, Steven            FR Bryant                          4:53.88  
      26.48   28.43   29.16   30.10   30.30   29.99   29.86   30.27
      30.33   28.96                                                
  5 Kenia, Kyle                  WICK                            4:55.42  
      26.32   28.93   29.50   29.58   29.43   29.72   29.86   30.19
      30.78   31.11                                                
  6 Pozzetta, Lucas           FR KSC                             4:58.72  
      26.44   28.86   29.56   29.93   29.95   30.34   30.61   31.04
      31.01   30.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Horan, Chris R            FR Bentley                         4:59.97  
      25.89   28.09   29.90   30.46   30.64   30.81   31.27   31.59
      31.25   30.07                                                
  8 Taylor, Gene              FR Saint Michael's                 5:00.42  
      26.22   29.20   30.51   30.35   30.54   30.74   30.79   30.73
      31.17   30.17                                                
  9 Luciano, Patrick          FR KSC                             5:00.93  
      25.94   28.14   29.85   30.50   30.52   30.80   31.09   31.82
      32.00   30.27                                                
 10 Farrell, John             FR KSC                             5:01.63  
      26.50   29.14   29.72   30.23   30.52   30.72   31.31   31.06
      31.50   30.93                                                
 11 Cameron, Doug                RWU                             5:03.68  
      26.42   29.15   31.07   31.34   31.36   31.54   31.21   31.19
      30.76   29.64                                                
 12 Cochrane, Bobby           09 UNE                             5:03.89  
      26.80   29.25   30.39   31.16   29.91   32.79   31.69   31.34
      31.34   29.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Benson, Woody E           SO Bentley                         5:04.14  
      26.44   29.17   30.19   30.95   31.12   31.47   31.69   31.75
      31.35   30.01                                                
 14 Derwin, Matt              FR Bryant                          5:06.60  
      26.73   29.90   30.51   30.93   30.53   31.03   31.76   32.59
      31.89   30.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Danaher, Kevin               RWU                             5:07.64  
      26.62   29.18   30.12   30.75   31.14   31.34   31.68   32.21
      32.95   31.65                                                
 16 Kamp, Brian                  WICK                            5:09.06  
      26.80   29.77   30.95   31.14   31.33   31.10   31.73   32.23
      32.21   31.80                                                
 17 Martin, Ryan                 CSC                             5:14.95  
      27.36   29.79   30.89   31.68   32.32   32.51   32.82   32.71
      32.72   32.15                                                
 18 St John, Joel             FR KSC                             5:17.99  
      27.05   30.15   31.48   32.36   33.07   32.99   33.64   33.63
      33.22   30.40                                                
 19 Haughey, Andrew           FR Umass                           5:18.35  
      28.59   30.97   32.52   32.76   33.17   33.33   33.14   32.93
      31.93   29.01                                                
 20 DeGray, John                 CSC                             5:19.44  
      28.20   30.14   31.45   32.01   32.32   32.89   32.98   33.22
      33.35   32.88                                                
 21 Diver, Stephen               Salem State                     5:22.12  
      27.82   30.48   31.34   32.51   33.24   33.38   34.08   33.98
      33.92   31.37                                                
 22 Dillenbeck, Andy          SO GCST                            5:22.67  
      28.45   30.59   31.84   32.50   32.94   33.76   33.76   33.43
      33.65   31.75                                                
 23 Adams, Andrew             SO Umass                           5:23.02  
      28.01   31.34   31.97   32.63   33.41   33.66   33.40   33.76
      33.29   31.55                                                
 24 Pellegren, Cory              RWU                             5:26.85  
      27.55   31.01   32.38   33.04   33.49   34.05   34.54   34.41
      34.03   32.35                                                
 25 Mulcahy, Alex                BSC-NE                          5:27.00  
      27.75   30.61   32.19   33.29   33.63   34.40   34.68   34.73
      34.15   31.57                                                
 26 Chlebek, Kurt             FR Umass                           5:31.25  
      28.62   31.40   32.93   33.74   34.06   34.20   34.56   34.20
      34.45   33.09                                                
 27 Basile, John                 BSC-NE                          5:48.23  
      28.07   31.47   34.03   35.38   35.89   36.23   36.77   36.80
      37.77   35.82                                                
 
Event 3  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Larrimore, Cody R         SO KSC                               52.92  
      24.33   28.59                                                
  2 Johnson, Craig            FR Umass                             54.02  
      24.95   29.07                                                
  3 Pennoyer, Connor          FR KSC                               54.03  
      25.88   28.15                                                
  4 Tryonis, Anthony          SO Bentley                           54.48  
      25.61   28.87                                                
  5 Moeller, Joe                 WICK                              55.00  
      26.16   28.84                                                
  6 Cote, James P             JR Bentley                           55.27  
      25.54   29.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Parsons, Nathan           JR GCST                              55.54  
      26.07   29.47                                                
  8 Hedden, Andy                 RWU                               56.34  
      26.05   30.29                                                
  9 Macaskill, Ian W          SR KSC                               57.33  
      26.53   30.80                                                
 10 Gallager, Erick           SO Saint Michael's                   57.34  
      26.34   31.00                                                
 11 Collis, DJ                FR KSC                               57.58  
      26.28   31.30                                                
 12 Plummer, Jon                 RWU                               57.63  
      26.59   31.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Desai, Mauer                 BSC-NE                            57.89  
      26.53   31.36                                                
 14 Cicchese, Tim W           SO Bentley                           58.14  
      26.85   31.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Adams, David              FR Umass                             58.45  
      26.93   31.52                                                
 16 Whitman, Nick             FR Elms                              58.81  
      27.50   31.31                                                
 17 Landry, Nathan            SO Umass                             59.48  
      27.73   31.75                                                
 18 Interrante, Derek            Salem State                       59.67  
      26.88   32.79                                                
 19 Lamire, James             FR GCST                            1:02.38  
      28.33   34.05                                                
 20 Moriarty, Michael            RC                              1:03.29  
      28.95   34.34                                                
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rose, Domingo R           SO KSC                               27.88  
  2 Krawiecki, Ned C          SR Bentley                           27.91  
  3 Andersen, Chris              RWU                               28.00  
  4 Cieslewski, John          SO Bryant                            28.42  
  5 Markert, Nick P           JR Bentley                           28.73  
  6 Szarek, Steve             FR Umass                             28.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Saindon, Merrick R        SO Bentley                           28.94  
  8 Gourson, Seth             FR KSC                               29.03  
  9 St John, Joel             FR KSC                               29.27  
 10 Fatkulin, Renat              WICK                              29.79  
 11 Curtis, John                 RWU                               29.98  
 12 Lyons, Billy                 CSC                               30.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Robichaud, Patrick        09 UNE                               30.32  
 14 Hasson, Rob               JR Saint Michael's                   30.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sasaki, Hironori             Salem State                       30.52  
 16 Misuraca, Kyle               Salem State                       30.68  
 17 Polivy, Ari                  WICK                              30.70  
 18 Canning, Alex             JR Saint Michael's                   31.28  
 19 Bradley, Juan             SR GCST                              31.54  
 20 Brown, Matt                  BSC-NE                            31.83  
 21 Starke, Mike              SO Elms                              31.88  
 22 DiMauro, Jason            SO Elms                              31.92  
 23 Sturges, Josh                BSC-NE                            33.17  
 24 Aulson, George            SR Umass                             33.21  
 25 Fahey, Matthew            SO Umass                             33.24  
 26 Tribotte, Scott           11 UNE                               34.14  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Engelhard, Arthur C       SR Bentley                         1:58.51  
      27.84   29.41   30.36   30.90                                
  2 Heishman, Tyler M         SR Bentley                         2:00.00  
      27.88   29.67   31.00   31.45                                
  3 Courtney, Ben                WICK                            2:00.41  
      28.12   30.31   31.60   30.38                                
  4 Ferrigno, Tom             JR Bryant                          2:01.11  
      28.05   30.47   31.27   31.32                                
  5 Germane, Mike             FR KSC                             2:02.09  
      27.83   30.02   31.49   32.75                                
  6 Connolly, Willie E        SO Bentley                         2:02.11  
      28.13   31.28   31.96   30.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Galuska, Jon                 RWU                             2:05.61  
      28.59   31.03   32.84   33.15                                
  8 Herman, Sam                  BSC-NE                          2:07.53  
      29.25   31.51   33.12   33.65                                
  9 Dubinsky, Dale               RWU                             2:07.72  
      28.01   32.00   33.94   33.77                                
 10 Perry, Ben                   RC                              2:09.56  
      29.01   32.01   34.19   34.35                                
 11 Demary, Pete                 RWU                             2:11.13  
      30.90   32.83   34.04   33.36                                
 12 Crowther, Jim                RWU                             2:12.60  
      29.71   33.56   34.42   34.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Theleen, Steven           FR KSC                             2:14.24  
      30.70   33.74   35.00   34.80                                
 14 Driver, Eric                 CSC                             2:20.79  
      32.72   34.88   36.70   36.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Amdur, Jordan                RWU                             2:21.55  
      32.58   35.41   37.24   36.32                                
 16 King, Joe                 FR Elms                            2:22.69  
      32.84   36.03   36.83   36.99                                
 17 Gallagher, Liam              BSC-NE                          2:25.65  
      33.51   36.19   38.53   37.42                                
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Prybella, Chris              WICK                              21.60  
  2 Larrimore, Cody R         SO KSC                               22.14  
  3 Pena, Rafael              SO Bentley                           22.27  
  4 Balinski, Karl            FR KSC                               22.39  
  5 Bue, Pete                    WICK                              22.47  
  6 Johnson, Craig            FR Umass                             22.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Savner, Ray               SR Bryant                            22.82  
  8 Arnold, Andy              FR GCST                              22.87  
  9 Cesaro, Matt D            FR Bentley                           22.95  
 10 Curtis, John                 RWU                               23.12  
 11 Faustine, Mike               RWU                               23.21  
 12 Adams, David              FR Umass                             23.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nappi, Mike                  RWU                               23.51  
 14 Petre, Alex                  RWU                               23.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Poulin, DJ                   CSC                               23.83  
 16 Herman, Dillon               Salem State                       23.91  
 17 Sturges, Josh                BSC-NE                            24.89  
 18 Moriarty, Michael            RC                                25.24  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stinchfield, Bryan R      SR Bentley                         1:57.48  
      25.36   31.52   33.30   27.30                                
  2 Fedele, Michael           SO KSC                             1:59.92  
      25.30   30.24   35.58   28.80                                
  3 Ishii, Katusuke              Salem State                     2:00.01  
      25.74   31.67   33.94   28.66                                
  4 Nguyen, Steven            FR Bryant                          2:03.85  
      26.77   32.71   36.03   28.34                                
  5 McFadden, Greg J          SO Bentley                         2:06.85  
      26.46   32.17   37.53   30.69                                
  6 Warhall, Aidan            FR Saint Michael's                 2:07.09  
      27.85   32.43   37.81   29.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Luciano, Patrick          FR KSC                             2:08.63  
      27.04   32.20   38.66   30.73                                
  8 Sullivan, Brendan            BSC-NE                          2:09.45  
      27.64   32.36   38.42   31.03                                
  9 Bourque, Ethan               RWU                             2:13.37  
      28.97   32.44   39.95   32.01                                
 -- Hockridge, Matt J         SR Bentley                        X2:11.93  
      28.26   33.11   39.98   30.58                                
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                         3:37.16  
     1) Engelhard, Arthur C SR          2) Laden, Sam G SO                
     3) Pena, Rafael SO                 4) Stinchfield, Bryan R SR        
       26.24    53.37    27.01    57.88    24.65    54.08    24.15    51.83
  2 Keene State College  'A'                                     3:44.45  
     1) Fedele, Michael SO              2) Collis, DJ FR                  
     3) Pennoyer, Connor FR             4) Germane, Mike FR               
       29.20    59.40    29.02  1:02.68    24.91    53.14    23.44    49.23
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                               3:46.26  
     1) Dubinsky, Dale                  2) Andersen, Chris                
     3) Hedden, Andy                    4) Curtis, John                   
       27.88    58.27    27.55  1:00.03    26.87    56.94    23.71    51.02
  4 Norwich  'A'                                                 3:46.32  
     1) Courtney, Ben                   2) Fatkulin, Renat                
     3) Moeller, Joe                    4) Bue, Pete                      
       27.44    56.27    29.33  1:03.46    26.40    57.36    23.76    49.23
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                         3:52.73  
     1) Haughey, Andrew FR              2) Szarek, Steve FR               
     3) Johnson, Craig FR               4) Adams, David FR                
       29.86  1:02.35    28.42  1:02.50    25.06    55.59    25.22    52.29
  6 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                 3:52.75  
     1) Kaas, Mike H SR                 2) Canning, Alex JR               
     3) Gallager, Erick SO              4) Taylor, Gene FR                
       28.61    58.71    31.10  1:07.13    26.41    56.75    24.01    50.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bryant University  'A'                                       3:55.23  
     1) Ferrigno, Tom JR                2) Cieslewski, John SO            
     3) MacDougall, Jamie SR            4) Savner, Ray SR                 
       27.82  1:00.22    27.15  1:03.11    28.41  1:01.64    23.54    50.26
  8 Bridgewater State College-NE  'A'                            3:57.81  
     1) Herman, Sam                     2) Sullivan, Brendan              
     3) Mulcahy, Alex                   4) Desai, Mauer                   
       29.21    59.36    31.25  1:07.27    26.30    58.76    24.44    52.42
  9 Gordon College  'A'                                          3:59.01  
     1) Parsons, Nathan JR              2) Arnold, Andy FR                
     3) Lamire, James FR                4) Dillenbeck, Andy SO            
       28.45    58.96    29.38  1:03.97    20.41    51.33    31.10  1:04.75
 10 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                    4:08.98  
     1) Driver, Eric                    2) Lyons, Billy                   
     3) DeGray, John                    4) Poulin, DJ                     
       32.22  1:06.20    31.28  1:07.65    28.63  1:02.07    24.93    53.06
 11 Elms College  'A'                                            4:12.02  
     1) King, Joe FR                    2) Starke, Mike SO                
     3) Whitman, Nick FR                4) DiMauro, Jason SO              
       31.87  1:07.21    32.01  1:09.49    27.08    59.34    27.07    55.98
 12 University of New England  'A'                               4:16.91  
     1) Carruthers, Stuart 11           2) Robichaud, Patrick 09          
     3) Cochrane, Bobby 09              4) Tribotte, Scott 11             
       34.05  1:10.56    31.49  1:07.62    28.54  1:01.28    27.79    57.45