Elms
 

Monthly Sports Calendar

February March 2015 April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Thu 5 Men's Volleyball Mount Ida 7:00 PM
Sat 7 Softball vs. Northland @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
9:00 AM
Sat 7 Softball vs. Milwaukee Engr. @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sat 7 Baseball vs. Baruch @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
12:00 PM
Sat 7 Men's Volleyball at Southern Vermont  * 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Baseball vs. Baruch @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
3:00 PM
Sun 8 Baseball vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Ft. Myers, FL - Terry Park #2 9:00 AM
Sun 8 Softball vs. Wooster @ Cape Coral, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
9:00 AM
Sun 8 Softball vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Cape Coral, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
11:00 AM
Sun 8 Baseball vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Terry Park Field 2)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
12:00 PM
Mon 9 Baseball vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
9:00 AM
Tue 10 Men's Golf at Myrtle Beach Shootout
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Tue 10 Women's Lacrosse vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
Tue 10 Softball vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
9:00 AM
Tue 10 Softball vs. Wisconsin Lutheran @ Fort Myers, Fla. 11:00 AM
Wed 11 Baseball vs. Emerson @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
9:00 AM
Wed 11 Softball vs. Alverno @ Cape Coral, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
9:00 AM
Wed 11 Softball vs. Emory & Henry @ Cape Coral, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
11:00 AM
Wed 11 Baseball vs. Emerson @ Fort Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
(Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic)
12:00 PM
Thu 12 Women's Lacrosse vs. Alfred @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
Thu 12 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Meyers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
9:00 AM
Thu 12 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Fort Meyers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
12:00 PM
Thu 12 Men's Volleyball at MIT 6:00 PM
Sat 14 Men's Volleyball at Daniel Webster  * 11:00 AM
Sat 14 Men's Volleyball vs. Wentworth @ Daniel Webster College 1:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball at Clark University 2:00 PM
Sat 14 Baseball at Clark University 5:00 PM
Tue 17 Baseball at Westfield State 3:30 PM
Tue 17 Women's Lacrosse Wentworth 4:00 PM
Tue 17 Men's Volleyball at Regis (Mass.)  * 7:00 PM
Wed 18 Softball Westfield State 3:30 PM
Thu 19 Women's Lacrosse at Sage 7:00 PM
Sat 21 Women's Lacrosse Rhode Island College 2:00 PM
Sat 21 Baseball Becker  * 4:00 PM
Sun 22 Baseball at Becker  * 12:00 PM
Sun 22 Softball at Mitchell  * 1:00 PM
Sun 22 Baseball at Becker  * 3:00 PM
Sun 22 Softball at Mitchell  * 3:00 PM
Mon 23 Women's Lacrosse at Albertus Magnus 4:00 PM
Mon 23 Men's Volleyball Lesley  * 7:00 PM
Tue 24 Softball Albertus Magnus 3:30 PM
Tue 24 Softball Albertus Magnus 5:30 PM
Tue 24 Baseball Westfield State 7:30 PM
Wed 25 Men's Volleyball Newbury  * 7:00 PM
Thu 26 Women's Lacrosse at Fitchburg State 7:00 PM
Thu 26 Baseball Albertus Magnus 7:30 PM
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Wheelock  * TBA
Sat 28 Men's Volleyball Regis (Mass.)  * 10:00 AM
Sat 28 Baseball Maine-Presque Isle 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball Johnson State 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball Johnson State 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball Maine-Presque Isle 4:00 PM
Sun 29 Softball at Regis (Mass.)  * 12:00 PM
Sun 29 Softball at Regis (Mass.)  * 2:00 PM
Mon 30 Baseball Framingham State 7:30 PM
Tue 31 Baseball Lesley  *
(Games played at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. )
4:00 PM
Tue 31 Women's Lacrosse Mitchell  * 4:00 PM
Tue 31 Baseball Lesley  *
(Games played at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. )
6:00 PM